Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Narrow-leaf milkweed
Family Common Name:Dogbane family
Scientific Name:Asclepias fascicularis
Family Scientific Name:Apocynaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink/white
Habitat:Small temporary ponds.