Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Two-tone everlasting
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Pseudognaphalium biolettii
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Dry, sunny, rocky or clayey, grassy or partially wooded slopes.