Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:California everlasting
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Pseudognaphalium californicum
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Dry banks and clayey slopes.