Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Weedy cudweed
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:White/yellow
Habitat:Disturbed areas.