Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Bridal creeper
Family Common Name:Asparagus family
Scientific Name:Asparagus asparagoides
Family Scientific Name:Asparagaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Disturbed areas. Mostly in Middle Ranch and Avalon.