Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Radish
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Raphanus sativus
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:No
Color:Purple/white/yellow/pink
Habitat:Weedy fields and disturbed ground.