Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Lemonade berry
Family Common Name:Sumac family
Scientific Name:Rhus integrifolia
Family Scientific Name:Anacardiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Dry, open to densely-wooded slopes and sea-bluffs.