Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Castor bean
Family Common Name:Spurge family
Scientific Name:Ricinus communis
Family Scientific Name:Euphorbiaceae
Native:No
Color:Red
Habitat:Open grassy canyon bottoms.