Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Coulter's matilija poppy
Family Common Name:Poppy family
Scientific Name:Romneya coulteri
Family Scientific Name:Papaveraceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Open, flat sandy bottoms. Only in Avalon.