Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:California blackberry
Family Common Name:Rose family
Scientific Name:Rubus ursinus
Family Scientific Name:Rosaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Moist canyon bottoms of southeastern third of island.