Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Arroyo willow
Family Common Name:Willow family
Scientific Name:Salix lasiolepis
Family Scientific Name:Salicaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Along streams in canyons of southeastern third of island.