Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Russian thistle
Family Common Name:Goosefoot family
Scientific Name:Salsola australis
Family Scientific Name:Chenopodiaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Disturbed ground.