Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Pacific sanicle
Family Common Name:Carrot family
Scientific Name:Sanicula crassicaulis
Family Scientific Name:Apiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Shaded canyon bottoms and slopes.