Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Peruvian pepper tree
Family Common Name:Sumac family
Scientific Name:Schinus molle
Family Scientific Name:Anacardiaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Washes, slopes, and abandoned fields.