Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Santa Cruz Island rockcress
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Sibara filifolia
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:No
Color:1
Habitat:Coastal scrub.