Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Sleepy catchfly
Family Common Name:Pink family
Scientific Name:Silene antirrhina
Family Scientific Name:Caryophyllaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Dry, rocky slopes and talus.