Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Windmill pink
Family Common Name:Pink family
Scientific Name:Silene gallica
Family Scientific Name:Caryophyllaceae
Native:No
Color:Pink
Habitat:Dry, sunny, grassy, rocky, or clayey slopes.