Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Milk thistle
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Silybum marianum
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Purple
Habitat:Disturbed, wet areas.