Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Common sow thistle
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Sonchus oleraceus
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Many and various habitats.