Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Spanish broom
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Spartium junceum
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Planted in Avalon. Escaped cultivation.