Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Scaly tree fern
Family Common Name:Cliff fern family
Scientific Name:Sphaeropteris cooperi
Family Scientific Name:Cyatheaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Twin Rocks and Avalon.