Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Common chickweed
Family Common Name:Pink family
Scientific Name:Stellaria media
Family Scientific Name:Caryophyllaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Shaded canyon slopes and bottoms over island.