Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Smilo grass
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Stipa miliacea var. miliacea
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Disturbed sites and roadsides.