Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Saltcedar
Family Common Name:Tamarisk family
Scientific Name:Tamarix ramosissima
Family Scientific Name:Tamaricaceae
Native:No
Color:Pink
Habitat:Washes and streambanks.