Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Knotted hedge-parsley
Family Common Name:Carrot family
Scientific Name:Torilis arvensis
Family Scientific Name:Apiaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Canyon bottoms and slopes on southeastern half of island.