Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Salsify
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Tragopogon porrifolius
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Pink
Habitat:Disturbed areas along Toyon Road.