Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Pinpoint clover
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Trifolium gracilentum
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Dry, open, clayey and grassy slopes.