Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Small-head clover
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Trifolium microcephalum
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Over island on grassy slopes or rocky bluffs.