Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Tomcat clover
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Trifolium willdenovii
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Pink
Habitat:Over island on grassy slopes and dry, rocky banks.