Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Greater periwinkle
Family Common Name:Dogbane family
Scientific Name:Vinca major
Family Scientific Name:Apocynaceae
Native:No
Color:Purple
Habitat:Wet areas.