Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:California fan palm
Family Common Name:Palm family
Scientific Name:Washingtonia robusta
Family Scientific Name:Arecaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Disturbed areas.