Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Mission manzanita
Family Common Name:Heath family
Scientific Name:Xylococcus bicolor
Family Scientific Name:Ericaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Rocky slopes.