Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Silver clover
Family Common Name:Legume family
Scientific Name:Acmispon argophyllus var. argenteus
Family Scientific Name:Fabaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow/orange
Habitat:Dry, open, sunny, and rocky slopes.