Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Velvet cactus
Family Common Name:Cactus family
Scientific Name:Bergerocactus emoryi
Family Scientific Name:Cactaceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Pacific sea-bluffs.