Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Bowlesia
Family Common Name:Carrot family
Scientific Name:Bowlesia incana
Family Scientific Name:Apiaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Shaded, moist places in canyons and on rocky bluffs.