Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Black mustard
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Brassica nigra
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Roadsides and on disturbed ground.