Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:California brickellbush
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Brickellia californica
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Rocky, sunny slopes and steep cliffs.