Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Ripgut brome
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Bromus diandrus
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Open places, roadsides, and disturbed ground.