Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Red brome
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Bromus madritensis subsp. rubens
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Dry, open slopes and ridges and weedy places.