Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Sea rocket
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Cakile maritima
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:No
Color:White/purple
Habitat:Sandy beaches about island.