Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Milk maids
Family Common Name:Mustard family
Scientific Name:Cardamine californica
Family Scientific Name:Brassicaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Moist shaded places.