Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Sea fig
Family Common Name:Fig-marigold family
Scientific Name:Carpobrotus chilensis
Family Scientific Name:Aizoaceae
Native:No
Color:Pink
Habitat:Dunes and beaches.