Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Tocalote
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Centaurea melitensis
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:No
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Waste places and in many sunny habitats.