Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Red valerian
Family Common Name:Valerian family
Scientific Name:Centranthus ruber
Family Scientific Name:Valerianaceae
Native:No
Color:Red/pink
Habitat:Sea-bluffs.