Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Catalina Island mountain-mahogany
Family Common Name:Rose family
Scientific Name:Cercocarpus traskiae
Family Scientific Name:Rosaceae
Native:No
Color:1
Habitat:Found naturally only in one arroyo system on the island.