Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Nettle-leaf goosefoot
Family Common Name:Goosefoot family
Scientific Name:Chenopodium murale
Family Scientific Name:Chenopodiaceae
Native:No
Color:No visible color, very small flower
Habitat:Disturbed ground and shaded places.