Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Willow-herb clarkia
Family Common Name:Evening-primrose family
Scientific Name:Clarkia epilobioides
Family Scientific Name:Onagraceae
Native:Yes
Color:White
Habitat:Over island on grassy hillsides and dry, rocky slopes.