Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Nevin's woolly sunflower
Family Common Name:Sunflower family
Scientific Name:Constancea nevinii
Family Scientific Name:Asteraceae
Native:Yes
Color:Yellow
Habitat:Channel sea-bluffs.