Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Small-flowered morning-glory
Family Common Name:Morning-glory family
Scientific Name:Convolvulus simulans
Family Scientific Name:Convolvulaceae
Native:Yes
Color:White/pink
Habitat:Clay substrates in annual grassland, coastal-sage scrub, and chaparral.