Catalina Island Ecology: Plant Species




Click Picture for Full Size   

Common Name:Pampas grass
Family Common Name:Grass family
Scientific Name:Cortaderia selloana
Family Scientific Name:Poaceae
Native:No
Color:White
Habitat:Open slopes, often near ocean.